Jasmin absolute

  • Botanical name: jasminum grandiflorum L.
  • Properties:
    Odor : sweet, exotic and floral fragrance
  • Egypt produces: 3500 – 4000 kg/yr.
  • Status: 100% Pure & Natural
  • Production Method:  the absolute is obtained by solvent extraction from the flowers
  •  Uses: Used in soaps, cosmetics and perfumes. (Also food products and drinks.)
  • The therapeutic properties of jasmine oil are  an antidepressant, sedative, antiseptic, cicatrisant, antispasmodic, cicatrisant, etc.
Category: